[IL-Talk] {Spam?} list of election authorities
David Meyer
datemeyer at sbcglobal.net
Wed Sep 16 15:47:27 UTC 2020
Hello everyone,
Below, you will find a list of election authorities in Illinois. As you will
note, each authority is associated with a specific county. Both websites and
phone numbers are given.
Jurisdiction Name Title Email Address Phone Fax
ADAMSRYAN A.
NIEKAMP
COUNTY
CLERKrniekamp at co.adams.il.us507 VERMONT
QUINCY, IL 62306
(217)
277-
2150
(217)
277-
2155
ADAMS RYAN A.
NIEKAMP
ELECTION
DIVISION countyclerk at co.adams.il.us 507 VERMONT
QUINCY, IL 62306
(217)
277-
2150
(217)
277-
2155
ALEXANDER
ELLEN
HENDERSONBIGHAMCOUNTY
CLERKacc at alexandercountyil.org
2000
WASHINGTON
AVENUE
CAIRO, IL 62914
(618)
734-
7000
(618)
734-
7002
BOND MEG A. SYBERT COUNTY
CLERK bococlerk at bondcountyil.com
203 WEST
COLLEGE
GREENVILLE, IL
62246
(618)
664-
0449
(618)
664-
9414
BOONEJULIE A.
STAPLER
COUNTY
CLERKjstapler at boonecountyil.org
1212 LOGAN
AVENUE
SUITE 103
BELVIDERE, IL
61008
(815)
544-
3103
(815)
547-
8701
BROWN JUDITH L.
(JUDY) HAM
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at browncoil.org
200 COURT
STREET
ROOM 4
MT. STERLING, IL
62353
(217)
773-
3421
(217)
773-
2233
BUREAUMATTHEW S.
EGGERS
COUNTY
CLERKcountyclerk at bureaucounty-il.gov
700 SOUTH MAIN
STREET
ROOM 104
PRINCETON, IL
61356
(815)
875-
2014
(815)
879-
4803
CALHOUN RITA M. HAGEN COUNTY
CLERK rita.hagen at calhouncountyil.net
PO BOX 187
301 SOUTH
COUNTY ROAD
HARDIN, IL
62047
(618)
576-
9700
(618)
576-
9723
CARROLLBRIAN
WOESSNER
COUNTY
CLERKccclerk1 at carroll-county.net
301 NORTH MAIN
PO BOX 152
MT. CARROLL, IL
61053
(815)
244-
0221
(815)
244-
3709
CARROLL BRIAN
WOESSNER
ELECTION
DIVISION cclerk1 at carroll-county.net
301 NORTH MAIN
PO BOX 152
MT. CARROLL, IL
61053
(815)
244-
0221
(815)
244-
3709
CASSSHELLY
WESSEL
COUNTY
CLERKcountyclerk at co.cass.il.us
100 EAST
SPRINGFIELD
STREET
VIRGINIA, IL
62691
(217)
452-
7217
(217)
452-
7219
CHAMPAIGN mail at champaigncountyclerk.com
AARON
AMMONS
COUNTY
CLERK
1776 EAST
WASHINGTON
STREET
URBANA, IL
61802
(217)
384-
3724
(217)
384-
1241
CHRISTIANMICHAEL C.
GIANASI
COUNTY
CLERK michael.gianasi at christiancountyil.com
101 SOUTH MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 647
TAYLORVILLE, IL
62568
(217)
824-
4969
(217)
824-
5105
CLARK LAURA H. LEE COUNTY
CLERK clerk at clarkcountyil.org
501 ARCHER
AVENUE
MARSHALL, IL
62441
(217)
826-
8311
(217)
826-
2519
CLAYBRENDA
BRITTON
COUNTY
CLERKclaycoclk at wabash.net
PO BOX 160
111 EAST
CHESTNUT
STREET, ROOM
106
LOUISVILLE, IL
62858
(618)
665-
3626
(618)
665-
3607
CLINTON VICKY ALBERS COUNTY
CLERK ccclerk at clintonco.illinois.gov
850 FAIRFAX
STREET, ROOM
230
PO BOX 308
CARLYLE, IL
62231
(618)
594-
6620
(618)
594-
0195
CLINTON VICKY ALBERSELECTION
DIVISIONElections at clintonco.illinois.gov
850 FAIRFAX
STREET, ROOM
230
PO BOX 308
CARLYLE, IL
62231
(618)
594-
6620
(618)
594-
0195
COLES JULIE COE COUNTY
CLERK jcoe at co.coles.il.us
651 JACKSON
AVENUE
ROOM 122
CHARLESTON, IL
61920
(217)
348-
0503
(217)
348-
7337
COOKKAREN
YARBROUGH
COUNTY
CLERKclerk.yarbrough at cookcountyil.gov
69 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
SUITE 500
CHICAGO, IL
60602
(312)
603-
0906
(312)
603-
9786
COOK KAREN
YARBROUGH
ELECTION
DIVISION Voter.Reg at cookcountyil.gov
69 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
SUITE 500
CHICAGO, IL
60602
(312)
603-
0906
(312)
603-
9786
CRAWFORD FAYRENE
WRIGHT
COUNTY
CLERK
countyclerk at crawfordcountyclerk.net PO BOX 616
100 DOUGLAS
STREET
ROBINSON, IL
62454
(618)
546-
1212
(618)
546-
0140
CRAWFORD LINDA STALEY ELECTION
DIVISION elections at crawfordcountyclerk.net
PO BOX 616
100 DOUGLAS
STREET
ROBINSON, IL
62454
(618)
546-
1212
(618)
546-
0140
CUMBERLANDBEVERLY
HOWARD
COUNTY
CLERKcumbclerk-recorder at cumberlandco.org
PO BOX 146
140
COURTHOUSE
SQUARE
TOLEDO, IL
62468
(217)
849-
2631
(217)
849-
2968
CUMBERLAND TAMMY KUHN ELECTION
DIVISION tkuhn at cumberlandco.org
PO BOX 146
140
COURTHOUSE
SQUARE
TOLEDO, IL
62468
(217)
849-
2631
(217)
849-
2968
DeKALBDOUG
JOHNSON
COUNTY
CLERKelections at dekalbcounty.org
110 EAST
SYCAMORE
STREET
SYCAMORE, IL
60178
(815)
895-
7147
(815)
895-
7148
DeWITT DANA SMITH COUNTY
CLERK dsmith at dewittcountyill.com
201 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
CLINTON, IL
61727
(217)
935-
7780
(217)
935-
7789
DOUGLAS JUDI POLLOCKCOUNTY
CLERKjudi.pollock at douglascountyil.com
401 SOUTH
CENTER, SUITE
203
PO BOX 467
TUSCOLA, IL
61953
(217)
253-
2411
(217)
253-
2233
DOUGLAS SHERYL
DECKARD
ELECTION
DIVISION elections at douglascountyil.com
401 SOUTH
CENTER, SUITE
203
PO BOX 467
TUSCOLA, IL
61953
(217)
253-
2442
(217)
253-
2233
DuPAGEJEAN
KACZMAREK
COUNTY
CLERKelections at dupageco.org
421 N. COUNTY
FARM ROAD
PO BOX 1087
WHEATON, IL
60187
(630)
407-
5600
(630)
407-
5630
DuPAGE SCOTT MACKAY ELECTION
DIVISION Elections at dupageco.org
421 N. COUNTY
FARM ROAD
P.O. BOX 1087
WHEATON, IL
60187
(630)
407-
5600
(630)
407-
5630
EDGAR AUGUST
GRIFFIN
COUNTY
CLERK
agriffin at edgarcountyillinois.com 115 WEST COURT
STREET
ROOM "J"
PARIS, IL 61944
(217)
466-
7433
(217)
466-
7430
EDWARDS MARY BETH
SMITH
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at edco-il.us
50 EAST MAIN
STREET
SUITE 12
ALBION, IL 62806
(618)
445-
2115
(618)
445-
4941
EFFINGHAMKERRY
HIRTZEL
COUNTY
CLERKcountyclerk at co.effingham.il.us
101 NORTH 4TH,
SUITE 201
PO BOX 628
EFFINGHAM, IL
62401
(217)
342-
6535
(217)
342-
3577
FAYETTE JESSICA
BARKER
COUNTY
CLERK jbarker at fayettecountyillinois.org
221 SOUTH 7TH
STREET, ROOM
106
PO BOX 401
VANDALIA, IL
62471
(618)
283-
5000
(618)
283-
5004
FORDAMY
FREDERICK
COUNTY
CLERKclerk at fordcounty.illinois.gov
200 WEST STATE
STREET
ROOM 101
PAXTON, IL
60957
(217)
379-
2721
(217)
379-
9409
FORD AMY
FREDERICK
ELECTION
DIVISION amy at fordcounty.illinois.gov
200 WEST STATE
STREET
ROOM 101
PAXTON, IL
60957
(217)
379-
9400
(217)
379-
9409
FRANKLINGREG
WOOLARD
COUNTY
CLERKgwoolard at franklincountyil.org
100 PUBLIC
SQUARE
PO BOX 607
BENTON, IL
62812
(618)
438-
3221
(618)
435-
3405
FULTON JENNIFER
BANKERT
COUNTY
CLERK jbankert at fultonco.org
100 NORTH
MAIN, ROOM 105
PO BOX 226
LEWISTOWN, IL
61542
(309)
547-
3041
(309)
547-
3326
GALLATINTWANA (JILL)
GOLDEN
COUNTY
CLERKgalcoelections at gmail.com
484 NORTH
LINCOLN
BOULEVARD
WEST
PO BOX 550
SHAWNEETOWN,
IL 62984
(618)
269-
3025
(618)
269-
3343
GREENE DEBORAH
BANGHART
COUNTY
CLERK dbanghart at greenecountyil.org
519 NORTH MAIN
STREET
CARROLLTON, IL
62016
(217)
942-
5443
(217)
942-
9323
GRUNDY KAY OLSON elections at grundyco.org
COUNTY
CLERK
111 EAST
WASHINGTON
STREET, ROOM
12
PO BOX 675
MORRIS, IL
60450
(815)
941-
3222
(815)
942-
2222
HAMILTON MARY ANNE
HOPFINGER
COUNTY
CLERK coclerk at hamiltonco.us
100 SOUTH
JACKSON STREET
McLEANSBORO,
IL 62859
(618)
643-
2721
(618)
643-
2756
HAMILTONMARY ANNE
HOPFINGER
ELECTION
DIVISIONelections at hamiltonco.us
100 SOUTH
JACKSON STREET
McLEANSBORO,
IL 62859
(618)
643-
2721
(618)
643-
2756
HANCOCK KERRY
ASBRIDGE
COUNTY
CLERK hancockcovoters at hotmail.com
PO BOX 39
500 MAIN
STREET
CARTHAGE, IL
62321
(217)
357-
3911
HARDIN JILL COWSERTCOUNTY
CLERKjcowsert at shawneelink.net
102 EAST
MARKET STREET
PO BOX 187
ELIZABETHTOWN,
IL 62931
(618)
287-
2251
(618)
287-
2661
HENDERSON AMANDA K.
VAN ARSDALE
COUNTY
CLERK coclerk at mchsi.com
307 WARREN
STREET
PO BOX 308
OQUAWKA, IL
61469
(309)
867-
2911
(309)
867-
2033
HENRY BARB LINKCOUNTY
CLERKblink at henrycty.com
307 WEST
CENTER STREET
CAMBRIDGE, IL
61238
(309)
937-
3480
(309)
937-
2796
IROQUOIS LISA L.
FANCHER
COUNTY
CLERK iroquoiscountyclerk at co.iroquois.il.us
1001 EAST
GRANT STREET
ROOM 104
WATSEKA, IL
60970
(815)
432-
6960
(815)
432-
6999
IROQUOISDIANNE L.
ZIRKLE
ELECTION
DIVISIONregisterandvote at co.iroquois.il.us
1001 EAST
GRANT STREET
ROOM 104
WATSEKA, IL
60970
(815)
432-
6960
(815)
432-
6999
JACKSON FRANK BYRD COUNTY
CLERK Frank.Byrd at jacksoncounty-il.gov
1001 WALNUT
STREET
MURPHYSBORO,
IL 62966
(618)
687-
7360
(618)
687-
7359
JASPER AMY TARR COUNTY
CLERK
atarr at jaspercountyil.org 204 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
(618)
783-
3124
(618)
783-
4137
SUITE 2
NEWTON, IL
62448
JEFFERSON CONNIE
SIMMONS
COUNTY
CLERK jeffcoclerk at jeffil.us
100 SOUTH 10TH
STREET
ROOM 105
MT. VERNON, IL
62864
(618)
244-
8020
(618)
244-
8023
JERSEY PAM WARFORDCOUNTY
CLERKcountyclerk at jerseycounty-il.us
200 NORTH
LaFAYETTE
STREET
PO BOX 216
JERSEYVILLE, IL
62052
(618)
498-
5571
(618)
498-
7721
JoDAVIESS ANGELA
KAISER
COUNTY
CLERK akaiser at jodaviess.org
330 NORTH
BENCH STREET
ROOM 108
GALENA, IL
61036
(815)
777-
0161
(815)
777-
3688
JOHNSON
ROBIN
HARPERWHITEHEADCOUNTY
CLERKCountyClerk at johnsonco.illinois.gov
117 NORTH 5TH
STREET
PO BOX 96
VIENNA, IL 62995
(618)
658-
3611
(618)
658-
9665
JOHNSON PAM MORRIS ELECTION
DIVISION pammorris at johnsonco.illinois.gov
117 NORTH 5TH
STREET
PO BOX 96
VIENNA, IL 62995
(618)
658-
3611
(618)
658-
9665
KANEJOHN A. "JACK"
CUNNINGHAM
COUNTY
CLERKkcclerkcunningham at co.kane.il.us
719 SOUTH
BATAVIA AVENUE
BUILDING B
GENEVA, IL
60134
(630)
232-
5990
(630)
232-
5870
KANE JOHN A. "JACK"
CUNNINGHAM
ELECTION
DIVISION elections at co.kane.il.us
719 SOUTH
BATAVIA AVENUE
BUILDING B
GENEVA, IL
60134
(630)
232-
5990
(630)
232-
5870
KANKAKEEDAN
HENDRICKSON
COUNTY
CLERKcountyclerk at k3county.net
189 EAST COURT
STREET
KANKAKEE, IL
60901
(815)
937-
2990
(815)
939-
8831
KENDALL DEBBIE
GILLETTE
COUNTY
CLERK dgillette at co.kendall.il.us
111 WEST FOX
STREET
YORKVILLE, IL
60560
(630)
553-
4104
(630)
553-
4119
KNOXSCOTT
ERICKSON
COUNTY
CLERKserickson at co.knox.il.us
200 SOUTH
CHERRY
1ST FLOOR
GALESBURG, IL
61401
(309)
345-
3815
(309)
345-
3801
LAKE CountyClerk at lakecountyil.gov
ROBIN M.
O'CONNOR
COUNTY
CLERK
18 NORTH
COUNTY STREET
ROOM 101
WAUKEGAN, IL
60085
847-377-
2400
(847)
984-
5822
LAKETODD J.
GOVAIN
ELECTION
DIVISIONvoterregistration at lakecountyil.gov
18 NORTH
COUNTY STREET
ROOM 101
WAUKEGAN, IL
60085
(847)
377-
2400
(847)
984-
5827
LaSALLE LORI L.
BONGARTZ
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at lasallecounty.org
707 EAST ETNA
ROAD
PO BOX 430
OTTAWA, IL
61350
(815)
434-
8202
(815)
434-
8319
LAWRENCEWILL C.
GIBSON
COUNTY
CLERKlawcoclerk at hotmail.com
1100 STATE
STREET
LAWRENCEVILLE,
IL 62439
(618)
943-
2346
(618)
943-
3786
LEE CATHY MYERS COUNTY
CLERK cmyers at countyoflee.org
112 EAST 2ND
STREET
PO BOX 329
DIXON, IL 61021
(815)
288-
3309
(815)
288-
6157
LEE CATHY MYERSELECTION
DIVISIONelection at countyoflee.org
112 EAST 2ND
STREET
PO BOX 329
DIXON, IL 61021
(815)
288-
3309
(815)
288-
6157
LIVINGSTON KRISTY A.
MASCHING
COUNTY
CLERK kmasching at livingstoncountyil.gov
PO BOX 618 (use
this for mailing)
112 WEST
MADISON, ROOM
105
PONTIAC, IL
61764
(815)
844-
2006
(815)
842-
1844
LIVINGSTON GAIL SMYTHEELECTION
DIVISIONgsmythe at livingstoncountyil.gov
PO BOX 618 (use
this for mailing)
112 WEST
MADISON, ROOM
105
PONTIAC, IL
61764
(815)
842-
9318
(815)
842-
1844
LOGAN THERESA
MOORE
COUNTY
CLERK elections at logancountyil.gov
601 BROADWAY,
ROOM 20
LINCOLN, IL
62656
(217)
732-
4148
(217)
732-
6064
MACON JOSH TANNERCOUNTY
CLERKjtanner at co.macon.il.us
141 SOUTH MAIN
STREET
ROOM 104
DECATUR, IL
62523
(217)
424-
1309
(217)
423-
0922
MACOUPIN PETE DUNCAN COUNTY
CLERK
pete.duncan at macoupincountyil.gov 201 EAST MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 107
CARLINVILLE, IL
62626
(217)
854-
3214
(217)
854-
7347
MACOUPIN PETE DUNCANELECTION
DIVISIONelections at macoupincountyil.gov
201 EAST MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 107
CARLINVILLE, IL
62626
(217)
854-
3214
(217)
854-
7347
MADISON DEBRA MINGMENDOZACOUNTY
CLERK ddming at co.madison.il.us
157 NORTH MAIN
STREET, SUITE
109
PO BOX 218
EDWARDSVILLE,
IL 62025
(618)
692-
6290
(618)
692-
8903
MADISON MARY E. DAVISELECTION
DIVISION medavis at co.madison.il.us
157 NORTH MAIN
STREET, SUITE
109
PO BOX 218
EDWARDSVILLE,
IL 62025
(618)
296-
4485
(618)
692-
8903
MARION STEVEN FOX COUNTY
CLERK CountyClerk at MarionCo.Illinois.gov
100 EAST MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 637
SALEM, IL 62881
(618)
548-
3400
(618)
548-
2226
MARSHALLJILL M.
KENYON
COUNTY
CLERKcoclerk at marshallcountyillinois.com
122 NORTH
PRAIRIE STREET
PO BOX 328
LACON, IL
61540-0328
(309)
246-
6325
(309)
246-
3667
MASON SUMMER
BROWN
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at masoncountyil.org
PO BOX 77
100 NORTH
BROADWAY
HAVANA, IL
62644
(309)
543-
6661
(309)
543-
2085
MASSACHAILEY CLARK
MILES
COUNTY
CLERKhmiles at massaccountyil.gov
1 SUPERMAN
SQUARE, ROOM
2A
PO BOX 429
METROPOLIS, IL
62960
(618)
524-
5213
(618)
524-
8514
McDONOUGH GRETCHEN
DeJAYNES
COUNTY
CLERK skluthe at mcdonoughcountyclerk.org
1 COURTHOUSE
SQUARE
MACOMB, IL
61455
(309)
833-
2474
(309)
836-
3368
McDONOUGHGRETCHEN
DeJAYNES
ELECTION
DIVISIONgdejaynes at mcdonoughcountyclerk.org
1 COURTHOUSE
SQUARE
MACOMB, IL
61455
(309)
833-
2474
(309)
836-
3368
McHENRY JOSEPH (JOE)
TIRIO
COUNTY
CLERK
jjtirio at mchenrycountyil.gov 2200 NORTH
SEMINARY
AVENUE
(815)
334-
4234
(815)
334-
8727
WOODSTOCK, IL
60098
McLEANKATHY
MICHAEL
COUNTY
CLERKkathy.michael at mcleancountyil.gov
115 EAST
WASHINGTON,
ROOM 102
PO BOX 2400
BLOOMINGTON,
IL 61702-2400
(309)
888-
5190
(309)
888-
5932
MENARD MARTHA
"MARTY" GUM
COUNTY
CLERK mgum at co.menard.il.us
102 SOUTH 7TH
STREET
PETERSBURG, IL
62675
(217)
632-
3201
(217)
632-
4301
MERCER SARA BLASERCOUNTY
CLERKsblaser at mercercountyil.org
100 SE 3RD
STREET
ALEDO, IL 61231
(309)
582-
7021
(309)
582-
7022
MERCER LISA BARTON ELECTION
DIVISION lbarton at mercercountyil.org
100 SE 3RD
STREET
ALEDO, IL 61231
(309)
582-
7021
(309)
582-
7022
MONROEJONATHAN
MCLEAN
COUNTY
CLERKjmclean at monroecountyil.gov
100 SOUTH MAIN
STREET
WATERLOO, IL
62298
(618)
939-
8681
(618)
939-
8639
MONTGOMERY SANDY
LEITHEISER
COUNTY
CLERK sandyl at montgomeryco.com
1 COURTHOUSE
SQUARE, ROOM
102
PO BOX 595
HILLSBORO, IL
62049
(217)
532-
9530
(217)
532-
9581
MORGANJILL
WAGGENER
COUNTY
CLERKjwaggener at morgancounty-il.com
PO BOX 1387
300 WEST STATE
STREET
JACKSONVILLE,
IL 62651
(217)
243-
8581
(217)
243-
8368
MOULTRIE GEORGIA C.
ENGLAND
COUNTY
CLERK georgia.england at co.moultrie.il.us
10 SOUTH MAIN,
SUITE 6
PO BOX 650
SULLIVAN, IL
61951
(217)
728-
4389
(217)
728-
8178
MOULTRIE JAMIE HELTONELECTION
DIVISIONjamie.helton at co.moultrie.il.us
10 SOUTH MAIN,
SUITE 6
PO BOX 650
SULLIVAN, IL
61951
(217)
728-
4389
(217)
728-
8178
OGLE LAURA J. COOK COUNTY
CLERK lcook at oglecounty.org
105 SOUTH 5TH
STREET, SUITE
104
OREGON, IL
61061
(815)
732-
1110
(815)
732-
3477
PEORIA THOMAS (TOM)
BRIDE
Executive
Director
tbride at peoriacounty.org PEORIA COUNTY
ELECTION
COMMISSION
(309)
324-
2300
4422
BRANDYWINE
DRIVE, SUITE 1
PEORIA, IL 61614
PERRY BETH LIPE COUNTY
CLERK blipe at perryil.com
3764 STATE
ROUTE 13/127
PO BOX 438
PINCKNEYVILLE,
IL 62274
(618)
357-
5116
(618)
357-
3365
PERRY BETH LIPEELECTION
DIVISIONelections at perryil.com
3764 STATE
ROUTE 13/127
PO BOX 438
PINCKNEYVILLE,
IL 62274
(618)
357-
5116
(618)
357-
3365
PIATT JENNIFER
HARPER
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at piattcounty.org
101 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
PO BOX 558
MONTICELLO, IL
61856
(217)
762-
9487
(217)
762-
7563
PIKENATALIE P.
ROSEBERRY
COUNTY
CLERKnroseberry at pikecountyil.org
121 EAST
WASHINGTON
PITTSFIELD, IL
62363
(217)
285-
6812
(217)
285-
5820
POPE CONNIE GIBBS COUNTY
CLERK popeco76 at shawneelink.net
PO BOX 216
310 EAST MAIN
STREET
GOLCONDA, IL
62938
(618)
683-
4466
(618)
683-
4466
PULASKIJULIE
HANCOCK
COUNTY
CLERKjhancock at pulaskicountyil.gov
500 ILLINOIS
AVENUE
PO BOX 118
MOUND CITY, IL
62963
(618)
748-
9360
(618)
748-
9305
PUTNAM DANIEL S.
KUHN
COUNTY
CLERK dankuhn at mchsi.com
120 NORTH 4TH
STREET
PO BOX 236
HENNEPIN, IL
61327
(815)
925-
7129
(815)
925-
7549
RANDOLPHMELANIE L.
JOHNSON
COUNTY
CLERK mjohnson at randolphco.org
1 TAYLOR STREET
ROOM 202
CHESTER, IL
62233
(618)
826-
5000
(618)
826-
3750
RICHLAND ALICE
MULLINAX
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at richlandcogov.com
103 WEST MAIN
STREET
OLNEY, IL 62450
(618)
392-
3111
(618)
393-
4005
ROCK ISLAND KAREN KINNEYCOUNTY
CLERKkkinney at ricountyclerk.org
1504 THIRD
AVENUE
ROCK ISLAND, IL
61201
(309)
558-
3571
(309)
786-
7381
ROCK ISLAND KAREN KINNEY coclerk at ricountyclerk.org
ELECTION
DIVISION
1504 THIRD
AVENUE
ROCK ISLAND, IL
61201
(309)
786-
8683
(309)
786-
7381
SALINEJIMI
WILLIAMS-COX
COUNTY
CLERKjcox at salinecounty.illinois.gov
10 EAST POPLAR
SUITE 17
HARRISBURG, IL
62946
(618)
253-
3028
(618)
252-
3073
SANGAMON DON GRAY COUNTY
CLERK elections at co.sangamon.il.us
COUNTY
COMPLEX
200 SOUTH 9TH
STREET, ROOM
101 &105
SPRINGFIELD, IL
62701
(217)
753-
8683
(217)
753-
6739
SCHUYLERMINDY
GARRETT
COUNTY
CLERKclerk85 at schuylercounty.org
102 SOUTH
CONGRESS,
SUITE 104
RUSHVILLE, IL
62681
(217)
322-
4734
(217)
322-
6164
SCOTT SANDRA K.
HANKINS
COUNTY
CLERK scottcountyclerk at gmail.com
35 EAST MARKET
WINCHESTER, IL
62694
(217)
742-
3178
(217)
742-
5853
SHELBY JESSICA FOXCOUNTY
CLERKshcoclerk at shelbycounty-il.com
301 EAST MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 230
SHELBYVILLE, IL
62565
(217)
774-
4421
(217)
774-
5291
SHELBY LISA SWENNY ELECTION
DIVISION shcorec at shelbycounty-il.com
301 EAST MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 230
SHELBYVILLE, IL
62565
(217)
774-
4421
(217)
774-
5291
STARKHEATHER L.
HOLLIS
COUNTY
CLERKstarkcoclerkdep at gmail.com
130 WEST MAIN
STREET
PO BOX 97
TOULON, IL
61483
(309)
286-
5911
(309)
286-
4039
ST. CLAIR THOMAS
HOLBROOK
COUNTY
CLERK elections at co.st-clair.il.us
10 PUBLIC
SQUARE
BELLEVILLE, IL
62220
(618)
825-
2380
(618)
277-
8783
STEPHENSON VICI R. OTTECOUNTY
CLERKvotte at co.stephenson.il.us
50 WEST
DOUGLAS
SUITE 500
FREEPORT, IL
61032
(815)
235-
8289
(815)
235-
8378
TAZEWELL JOHN C.
ACKERMAN
COUNTY
CLERK JCAckerman at tazewell.com
11 SOUTH 4TH
STREET
SUITE 203
PEKIN, IL 61554
(309)
477-
2264
(309)
477-
2244
TAZEWELL vreynolds at tazewell.com
VANESSA
REYNOLDS
ELECTION
DIVISION
11 SOUTH 4TH
STREET
SUITE 203
PEKIN, IL 61554
(309)
477-
2267
(309)
477-
2244
UNION LANCE
MEISENHEIMER
COUNTY
CLERK lmeisenheimer at unioncountyil.gov
309 WEST
MARKET, ROOM
116
JONESBORO, IL
62952
(618)
833-
5711
(618)
833-
8712
VERMILIONCATHY
JENKINS
COUNTY
CLERKcjenkins at vercounty.org
201 NORTH
VERMILION
STREET
1ST FLOOR
DANVILLE, IL
61832
(217)
554-
1900
(217)
554-
1914
VERMILION LINDSAY LIGHT ELECTION
DIVISION ccelections at vercounty.org
201 NORTH
VERMILION
STREET
1ST FLOOR
DANVILLE, IL
61832
(217)
554-
1911
(217)
554-
1914
WABASH JANET L. WILLCOUNTY
CLERKwccr1 at yahoo.com
401 NORTH
MARKET STREET
PO BOX 277
MT. CARMEL, IL
62863
(618)
262-
4561
(618)
263-
3751
WABASH THERESA
ETZKORN
ELECTION
DIVISION tetz85 at yahoo.com
401 NORTH
MARKET STREET
PO BOX 277
MT. CARMEL, IL
62863
(618)
262-
4561
(618)
263-
3751
WARREN TINA CONARDCOUNTY
CLERKwarrencoclerk at frontier.com
100 WEST
BROADWAY
MONMOUTH, IL
61462
(309)
734-
4612
(309)
734-
7406
WARREN TINA CONARD ELECTION
DIVISION wc.reynolds at outlook.com
100 WEST
BROADWAY
MONMOUTH, IL
61462
309/734-
4612
309/734-
7406
WASHINGTONNANCY
HESEMAN
COUNTY
CLERKnancy.heseman at washingtonco.illinois.gov
101 EAST ST.
LOUIS STREET
NASHVILLE, IL
62263
(618)
327-
4800
(618)
327-
3582
WAYNE
ELIZABETH
(LIZ ANN)
WOODROW
COUNTY
CLERK countyclerk at waynecountygovil.com
PO BOX 187
301 EAST MAIN,
SUITE 203
FAIRFIELD, IL
62837
(618)
842-
5182
(618)
842-
6427
WHITE BETH SELL COUNTY
CLERK
clerk at whitecounty-il.gov PO BOX 339
301 EAST MAIN
STREET
CARMI, IL 62821
(618)
382-
7211
(618)
382-
2322
WHITESIDE DANA NELSON COUNTY
CLERK dnelson at whiteside.org
200 EAST KNOX
STREET
MORRISON, IL
61270
(815)
772-
5189
(815)
772-
7673
WHITESIDEKAREN
STRALOW
ELECTION
DIVISIONkstralow at whiteside.org
200 EAST KNOX
STREET
MORRISON, IL
61270
(815)
772-
5139
(815)
772-
7673
WILL LAUREN
STALEY FERRY
COUNTY
CLERK coclrk at willcountyillinois.com
302 NORTH
CHICAGO STREET
JOLIET, IL 60432
(815)
740-
4615
(815)
740-
4699
WILLIAMSONAMANDA
BARNES
COUNTY
CLERKabarnes at williamsoncountyil.gov
407 NORTH
MONROE STREET
SUITE 119
MARION, IL
62959
(618)
997-
1301
(618)
993-
2071
WINNEBAGO LORI GUMMOW COUNTY
CLERK lgummow at wincoil.us
404 ELM STREET
1ST FLOOR
ROCKFORD, IL
61101
(815)
319-
4252
(815)
969-
0259
WOODFORD DAWN KUPFERCOUNTY
CLERKcntyclk at woodford-county.org
115 NORTH MAIN
STREET
ROOM 202
EUREKA, IL
61530
(309)
467-
2822
(309)
467-
7391
WOODFORD ANDREA
STORM
ELECTION
DIVISION Depclerk4 at woodford-county.org
115 NORTH MAIN
STREET
ROOM 202
EUREKA, IL
61530
(309)
467-
2822
(309)
467-
7391
CITY OF
BLOOMINGTON
PAUL
SHANNON
EXECUTIVE
DIR.,
BOARD OF
ELECTIONS
becvote at becvote.org
115 E.
WASHINGTON
STREET, ROOM
403
PO BOX 2400
BLOOMINGTON,
IL 61702
(309)
888-
5136
(309)
888-
5776
CITY OF
CHICAGO LANCE GOUGH EXECUTIVE
DIRECTOR cboe at chicagoelections.gov
69 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
SUITE 600 & 800
CHICAGO, IL
60602
(312)
269-
7900
(312)
269-
0003
CITY OF
CHICAGO
CHARLES
HOLIDAY
ELECTION
DIVISIONCholiday at chicagoelections.gov
69 WEST
WASHINGTON
STREET
SUITE 600 & 800
CHICAGO, IL
60602
(312)
269-
0990
(312)
269-
7880
CITY OF
DANVILLE
SANDRA
DELHAYE
EXECUTIVE
DIRECTOR
eleccomm at vercounty.org 201 NORTH
VERMILION
STREET
DANVILLE, IL
61832
(217)
554-
1931
(217)
554-
1933
CITY OF EAST
ST. LOUIS
KANDRISE L.
MOSBY
EXECUTIVE
DIRECTOReslbec at eslbec.org
301 RIVER PARK
DRIVE
SUITE 300
EAST ST. LOUIS,
IL 62201
(618)
482-
6672
(618)
271-
8194
CITY OF
GALESBURG
LISA M.
WATSON
EXECUTIVE
DIRECTOR lwatson at ci.galesburg.il.us
55 WEST
TOMPKINS
STREET
P. O. BOX 1387
GALESBURG, IL
61402
(309)
342-
5563
(309)
345-
5706
CITY OF
ROCKFORDSTACEY BIXBYEXECUTIVE
DIRECTORstacey.bixby at rockfordboe.org
301 SOUTH 6TH
STREET
ROCKFORD, IL
61104
(815)
987-
5750
(815)
987-
5757
CITY OF
ROCKFORD STACEY BIXBY ELECTION
DIVISION info at rockfordboe.org
301 SOUTH 6TH
STREET
ROCKFORD, IL
61104
(815)
987-
5750
(815)
987-
5757
David Meyer, NFB of Illinois
Coordinator and Channel Administrator, NFB-NewsLine
Chicago Chapter President
More information about the IL-Talk
mailing list