[Nfb-or] Here is the latest vertion of House Bill 2834.
[…] "(3) The State Board of Education by rule shall establish eligibility criteria and educational standards for the programs described in subsection (1) of this section and those programs in the school operated under ORS 346.010.

             "(4) A school district which contracts to provide a program under this section shall be paid for the state-approved program as determined and funded by the Legislative Assembly. Contracting school districts are authorized to negotiate supplemental programs with participating school districts.

             "SECTION 13. The amendments to ORS 343.236 by section 12 of this 2009 Act become operative September 1, 2010.

             "SECTION 14. ORS 179.210 is amended to read:

             "179.210. (1) The Department of Human Services, the Department of Corrections and the Superintendent of Public Instruction may audit, allow and pay a claim for damage to property made by an employee of one of those agencies if: