[Nfb-or] Here is the latest vertion of House Bill 2834.
[…] "(5) Any unexpended and unobligated balance in the Special Education Transportation Revolving Account in excess of $70,000 as of September 1 of any year shall be transferred from the account to the General Fund to be available for general governmental purposes.

             "SECTION 32. ORS 346.047 is amended to read:

             "346.047. The State Board of Education may receive, take and hold property, both real and personal for [any] the school operated under ORS 346.010 and may sell, transfer, assign, allot, set over or convey the property pursuant to legislative authority.

             "SECTION 33. ORS 346.055 is amended to read: