[Nfb-or] Here is the latest vertion of House Bill 2834.
[…] "(9) Education services to children residing at state hospitals.

             "(10) Disadvantaged children program under ORS 343.680.

             "(11) Early childhood education under ORS 329.228 and 329.235.

             "(12) Child development specialist program under ORS 329.255.

             "(13) Youth care centers under ORS 420.885.

             "(14) Staff development and mentoring.

             "(15) Professional technical education grants.

             "(16) Special science education programs.

             "(17) Talented and Gifted children program under ORS 343.391 to 343.413.

             "SECTION 22. ORS 339.370 is amended to read:

             "339.370. As used in this section and ORS 339.372, 339.375 and 339.377:

             "(1) <Abuse> has the meaning given that term in ORS 419B.005.

             "(2) <Disciplinary records> means the records related to a personnel discipline action or materials or documents supporting that action.

             "(3) <Education provider> means:

             "(a) A school district as defined in ORS 332.002.

             "[(b) The Oregon School for the Blind.]

             "[(c)] (b) The Oregon School for the Deaf.