[Ohio-talk] what the heck? how is this possible?
[…] to widen doorways, eliminating a turnstile or providing an alternative accessible path, installing accessible door hardware, installing grab bars in toilet
stalls, or rearranging toilet partitions to increase maneuvering space. Id.
32 56 Fed. Reg. at 35,568. 
33Id.(internal quotes omitted). 
34See 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a) (2006). 
3542 U.S.C. § 12181(7) (2006). 
36Id.
37 It should benoted that Congress has amended other Federal statutes toapply to websites and other forms of information technology. See, e.g.,The Rehabilitation
Act of 1973(29 U.S.C. §794d), as amended bythe Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (Aug. 7,1998). The amended RehabilitationAct requires Federal departments
and agencies to make their “electronic and information technology” accessible to “individuals with disabilities who are members of the public seeking information
or services from a Federaldepartmentor agency.” 29U.S.C. § 794d(a)(1)(A)(2006).
280 N.C.J.L.&TECH. [VOL.8:273 
III.
INTERPRETATIONS OF“PLACE OF PUBLIC ACCOMMODATION”